FANDOM


Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2018 Poster
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is an American 2D-animated television series based on the fictional superhero team. It premiered on July 20, 2018.

Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

  • Alina Foley - Nine Year Old Girl (ep3)
  • Andy Suriano - Singing Pirates (ep17)
  • Ant Ward - Singing Pirates (ep17)
  • Audrey Wasilewski - Guardsman No 1 (ep17)
  • Ben Schwartz - Foot Soldier 4 (ep25), Green Yokai (ep23), Lizard Yokai (ep22)
  • Betsy Sodaro - Groundhog (ep11)
  • Brandon Mychal Smith - Foot Soldier 3 (ep25)
  • Candi Milo - Carly Balmaceda (eps3, 8, 11), Girl No 1 (ep8), Mother (ep8), Reporter (ep8)
  • Christian Lanz - Capitán Piel (ep17)
  • Cree Summer - Foot Initiate (ep18), Jessica Jaclyn (ep6), Mrs. Stockboy (ep9)
  • Danica McKellar - Taylor Martin (ep8)
  • Dave Foley - Bellhop (eps7, 14), Partygoer (ep14)
  • EG Daily - Honey Badger (ep11), Prairie Dog (ep11)
  • Eliza Jane Schneider - Mrs. Cuddles (ep9)
  • Eric Bauza - Announcer (ep8), Bandaged Yokai (ep25), Blonde Boy (ep3), Boy No 1 (ep8), Claw Machine Kid (ep3), Conductor (ep14), Customer 1 (ep18), Fox (eps7, 22, 27), Clem (ep3), Distraught Man (ep3), Kraken (ep17), Lou Jitsu (ep22), Male Barista (ep18), Manager (ep3), Manager (ep10), NYPD (ep3), Narrator (ep4), Noah Sheck (ep8), President Pepperoni (ep3), Red Fox Cosplayer (ep24), Sarge Goyle (ep28), Señor Hueso (eps17-18), Snake 1 (ep18), Train Announcer (ep25), Trash Wizard (ep14), Wizard No 1 (ep14), Yokai Sailor (ep17), Additional Voices
  • Eric Edelstein - Guardsman No 2 (ep17)
  • Eugene Byrd - Game Voice (ep19), Jase (eps11, 19)
  • Frank Welker - Councilor 2 (ep26)
  • Fred Stoller - Tax Yokai (ep25)
  • Fred Tatasciore - Delivery Guy (ep1), Friki (ep25), Garm (ep25), Guardsman No 1 (ep1), Guardsman No 2 (ep1), Gus (eps7, 22), Owl (eps7, 14, 22), Repo Mantis (eps4, 12, 22-23), Short Yokai (ep23), Yokai Waiter (ep14)
  • Gillian Vigman - Boss Beverly (ep18), Ogre 1 (ep18), Ogre 2 (ep18), Yokai Librarian (ep19)
  • Greg Cipes - Plush Doll (ep19), S.H.E.L.D.O.N. (eps15, 19)
  • Henry Kaufman - Birthday Boy (ep3)
  • Hoon Lee - Mystic Aura (eps25-26)
  • Ian Busch - Laundry Yōkai (ep7)
  • James Adomian - Security Lead (ep18), Stinkbomb (ep18)
  • Jason Mantzoukas - Carl (ep12)
  • Jill Talley - Cheery Tomato (ep3)
  • John Cena - Baron Draxum (eps1, 7, 12, 16-18, 25-26)
  • John Lydon - Meat Sweats (eps2, 12, 15, 22, 24, 28)
  • John Michael Higgins - Warren Stone (eps3, 10, 12, 17, 22)
  • Jorge Gutierrez - Ghostbear (eps6, 14, 23), Liberty Bill (ep6)
  • Josh Brener - Painting Show Host (ep24), Tentacle Yokai (ep22), Vault AI (ep24)
  • Kat Graham - Cute Yokai (ep22)
  • Kevin Michael Richardson - Brogoyle #1 (ep28), Brogoyle #2 (ep28)
  • Kody Kavitha - Cooking Show Host (ep24), Sunita (ep24)
  • Kyle Massey - Jeremy (eps11, 19)
  • Lena Headey - Big Mama (eps7, 14, 22, 25, 27)
  • Matt Mahaffey - Additional Voices (ep12)
  • Maurice LaMarche - Foot Brute (eps2, 8, 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 25-27), Mobster No 1 (ep2), Sea Serpent Pirate (ep17), Yokai Granny (ep17), Yokai Kids (ep19)
  • Nika Futterman - BBQ Host 1 (ep24), Director (ep24)
  • Nolan North - Battle Nexus Announcer (ep22), Hunter 2 (ep28), Hunter 3 (ep28), Operator (ep7), Otter (eps7, 22), Penguin (ep22), Pizza Mike (ep11), Server Yokai (ep22), Were-Tree (ep15)
  • Omar Miller - Brogoyle #4 (ep28), Foot Soldier 1 (ep25), Late Night Show Guest (ep24)
  • Paul Scheer - Ben (ep12)
  • Peter Cullen - Councilor 1 (ep26)
  • Phil LaMarr - Goon 1 (ep24), Jupiter Jim (ep24)
  • Ramone Hamilton - Frozen Turkey (ep9), Stockboy (ep9), Additional Voices
  • Rhys Darby - Hypno-Potamus (eps3, 8, 10, 12, 17, 22)
  • Rob Paulsen - Foot Lieutenant (eps2, 8, 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 23, 25-27), Foot Soldier 2 (ep25), Mermaid Pirate (ep17), Serge (ep27), Teen Customer (ep16), Yokai Kids (ep19)
  • Roger Craig Smith - Baron Draxum (eps27-28), Customer 2 (ep18), Additional Voices
  • Russ Carney - BBQ Host 2 (ep24), Late Night Show Host (ep24), Loose Lips Malinowski (ep24)
  • Sam Richardson - Muninn (eps1, 7, 12, 16-18, 26, 28)
  • Scott Menville - Dale (ep8)
  • Susan Blu - Councilor 3 (ep26)
  • Tania Gunadi - Kendra (eps11, 19)
  • Thurop Van Orman - Todd (eps4, 12, 15, 28)
  • Timothy Simons - Huginn (eps1, 7, 12, 16-18, 26, 28)
  • Tom Kenny - Al-Beardo the Pirate (ep10), Albearto (eps3, 10), Bayou 'Bearto (ep10), Chef Albéar (ep10), Director (ep14), Ferry Captain (ep14), Otto von Bearto (ep10)
  • Tony Hale - Dr. Alex Noe (ep28)
  • Vanessa Marshall - Computer Voice (ep2), Helmet AI (ep2), Helmet Kid (ep3), Party Kid (ep3), Additional Voices
  • Vic Chao - Boss Bruce (ep18), Snake 2 (ep18)
  • Zelda Williams - Female Barista (ep18), Foot Recruit (eps16, 18, 25-27)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.